Ross Robinson

Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim
Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State
Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop
Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim

Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim

6/20/2024 -
Ross Robinson joined a stacked field of 52 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) entries at Lernerville Speedway (Sarver, Pa.) as the 18th annual
Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State

Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State

6/15/2024 -
DutchStar Motorsports and Ross Robinson returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) over the weekend for the two-day event at Smoky Mo
Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop

Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop

6/9/2024 -
Ross Robinson’s 2024 season rolled on over the weekend as he made starts in Pennsylvania and Maryland for the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek triplehea
5/11/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

5/11/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

45 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[2]; 3. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[1]; 4. 22-Josh Harris[7]; 5. 99-Blake Brown[4]; 6. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[6]; 7. 5-Steven Brooks[5]; 8. 24H-Mike Harrison[14]; 9. 77-Ray Bollinger[15]; 10. 66-Cole Falloway[9]; 11. 37-Michael Ledford[8]; 12. 777-Trevor Neville[11]; 13. 14-Caden McWhorter[16]; 14. 12-Jeff Curl[18]; 15. 24T-Trevor Ringle[17]; 16. 110-Landen Miller[19]; 17. 96C-Marshall Call[20]; 18. 24-Zeke McKenzie[10]; 19. 8K-Levi Kissinger[13]; 20. 88S-Alan Stipp[12]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24T-Trevor Ringle[1]; 2. 110-Landen Miller[9]; 3. J24-Jeremy Nichols[13]; 4. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[11]; 5. 81-Victor Strong[8]; 6. B5-Matthew Baker[4]; 7. 7M-Steven Mattingly[12]; 8. 77M-Scott McDonald[14]; 9. 89-Austin Friedman[6]; 10. 1P-Cole Parker[10]; 11. 01-Billy Knippenberg[2]; 12. 1D-Dean Hoffman[15]; 13. 17D-Degan Dozard[5]; 14. 4UW-Bobby Regot[3]; 15. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[7]

B Feature 2 (9 Laps): 1. 12-Jeff Curl[1]; 2. 96C-Marshall Call[10]; 3. 0-Travis Kohler[11]; 4. 7-Mark Lamont[4]; 5. 73-Mark Rhoades[14]; 6. 3B-Mike Brooks[2]; 7. 7N-Tim Nash[8]; 8. 3-Carson Friedman[3]; 9. 1-Dave Lilja[6]; 10. 71T-Troy Ricketts[12]; 11. 00S-Cody Stilwell[5]; 12. 42-Justin Gregory[7]; 13. 71J-Justin VanDrunen[9]; 14. 21W-Wes Ricketts[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[1]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[3]; 3. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 4. 8K-Levi Kissinger[6]; 5. 24T-Trevor Ringle[9]; 6. 4UW-Bobby Regot[11]; 7. 17D-Degan Dozard[10]; 8. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[8]; 9. 110-Landen Miller[2]; 10. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[12]; 11. (DNF) J24-Jeremy Nichols[5]; 12. (DNF) 1D-Dean Hoffman[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 22-Josh Harris[3]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville[6]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 5. 01-Billy Knippenberg[5]; 6. B5-Matthew Baker[7]; 7. 89-Austin Friedman[2]; 8. 81-Victor Strong[10]; 9. 1P-Cole Parker[11]; 10. 7M-Steven Mattingly[8]; 11. 77M-Scott McDonald[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[4]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie[2]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison[3]; 5. 12-Jeff Curl[6]; 6. 3-Carson Friedman[7]; 7. 00S-Cody Stilwell[8]; 8. 42-Justin Gregory[5]; 9. 71J-Justin VanDrunen[9]; 10. 0-Travis Kohler[10]; 11. 21W-Wes Ricketts[11]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Blake Brown[1]; 2. 37-Michael Ledford[2]; 3. 88S-Alan Stipp[3]; 4. 14-Caden McWhorter[4]; 5. 3B-Mike Brooks[7]; 6. 7-Mark Lamont[6]; 7. 1-Dave Lilja[8]; 8. 7N-Tim Nash[5]; 9. 96C-Marshall Call[10]; 10. 71T-Troy Ricketts[9]; 11. 73-Mark Rhoades[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[3]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[23]; 3. 110-Landen Miller[12]; 4. 89-Austin Friedman[9]; 5. 5-Steven Brooks[15]; 6. 22-Josh Harris[17]; 7. 66-Cole Falloway[14]; 8. 77-Ray Bollinger[7]; 9. J24-Jeremy Nichols[1]; 10. 01-Billy Knippenberg[5]; 11. 8K-Levi Kissinger[13]; 12. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 13. 1D-Dean Hoffman[6]; 14. B5-Matthew Baker[8]; 15. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[10]; 16. 7M-Steven Mattingly[11]; 17. 24T-Trevor Ringle[16]; 18. 77M-Scott McDonald[4]; 19. 17D-Degan Dozard[22]; 20. 81-Victor Strong[19]; 21. 4UW-Bobby Regot[21]; 22. 1P-Cole Parker[20]; 23. (DQ) 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[18]

Qualifying 2: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[14]; 2. 99-Blake Brown[12]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie[4]; 4. 37-Michael Ledford[7]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison[5]; 6. 88S-Alan Stipp[18]; 7. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[9]; 8. 14-Caden McWhorter[17]; 9. 42-Justin Gregory[2]; 10. 7N-Tim Nash[3]; 11. 12-Jeff Curl[15]; 12. 7-Mark Lamont[8]; 13. 3-Carson Friedman[11]; 14. 3B-Mike Brooks[1]; 15. 00S-Cody Stilwell[22]; 16. 1-Dave Lilja[19]; 17. 71J-Justin VanDrunen[13]; 18. 71T-Troy Ricketts[16]; 19. 0-Travis Kohler[10]; 20. 96C-Marshall Call[20]; 21. 21W-Wes Ricketts[21]; 22. 73-Mark Rhoades[6]

47 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


FALS Spring Shootout A-Main (60 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 25F-Jason Feger[6]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 7. 9-Nick Hoffman[16]; 8. 1-Tim McCreadie[24]; 9. 33-Mike Harrison[11]; 10. 97-Cody Overton[5]; 11. 40B-Kyle Bronson[18]; 12. 11-Gordy Gundaker[17]; 13. 111-Max Blair[19]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb[25]; 15. 25W-Allen Weisser[10]; 16. 32P-Bobby Pierce[12]; 17. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 18. 93F-Carson Ferguson[26]; 19. 18-Shannon Babb[8]; 20. 96-Tanner English[20]; 21. 71-Hudson O'Neal[21]; 22. 18D-Daulton Wilson[23]; 23. 7-Ross Robinson[28]; 24. 20-Jimmy Owens[22]; 25. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 26. 32X-Chris Simpson[13]; 27. 7T-Drake Troutman[27]; 28. 3S-Brian Shirley[14]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 2. 111-Max Blair[3]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 5. 1-Tim McCreadie[12]; 6. 38J-Jake Little[7]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[10]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman[6]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 10. 6-Clay Harris[1]; 11. 33 4-Billy Hough[14]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[11]; 13. 17A-Austin Howes[15]; 14. 93F-Carson Ferguson[13]; 15. (DNS) 81-Jason Riggs; 16. (DNS) 8L-Jeffrey Ledford

UNOH B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 2. 96-Tanner English[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[9]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 8. 10-Garrett Smith[10]; 9. 7W-JC Waller[11]; 10. 99W-Mckay Wenger[8]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler[12]; 12. 24-Ryan Unzicker[5]; 13. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Erb; 14. (DNS) 31-Kye Blight; 15. (DNS) C8-Cole Perine

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[2]; 3. 17SS-Brenden Smith[8]; 4. 32X-Chris Simpson[4]; 5. 6-Clay Harris[7]; 6. 111-Max Blair[6]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 8. 38J-Jake Little[11]; 9. 81-Jason Riggs[5]; 10. 99B-Boom Briggs[12]; 11. 93F-Carson Ferguson[3]; 12. 17A-Austin Howes[10]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 33-Mike Harrison[6]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 7. 7T-Drake Troutman[10]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[9]; 9. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[8]; 10. 1-Tim McCreadie[4]; 11. 33 4-Billy Hough[11]; 12. (DNS) 8L-Jeffrey Ledford

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 25F-Jason Feger[3]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[5]; 7. 24-Ryan Unzicker[9]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[8]; 9. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[7]; 10. 7W-JC Waller[10]; 11. (DNS) 31-Kye Blight; 12. (DNS) C8-Cole Perine

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 3. 32P-Bobby Pierce[5]; 4. 9-Nick Hoffman[6]; 5. 96-Tanner English[8]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[10]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 8. 99W-Mckay Wenger[9]; 9. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 10. 93-Cory Lawler[11]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.403[6]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.450[14]; 3. 97-Cody Overton, 00:13.511[3]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.521[4]; 5. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:13.547[7]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.558[8]; 7. 32X-Chris Simpson, 00:13.584[9]; 8. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.623[10]; 9. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:13.645[1]; 10. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.667[13]; 11. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.773[5]; 12. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:13.781[23]; 13. 6-Clay Harris, 00:13.816[21]; 14. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.821[20]; 15. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:13.823[11]; 16. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.842[17]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.854[22]; 18. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.855[12]; 19. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:13.943[16]; 20. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:14.072[15]; 21. 38J-Jake Little, 00:14.076[24]; 22. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:14.162[18]; 23. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.198[19]; 24. 8L-Jeffrey Ledford, 00:14.365[2]

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.609[19]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:13.800[12]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.839[9]; 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.864[4]; 5. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:13.865[14]; 6. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.873[2]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.885[8]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.887[11]; 9. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:13.954[13]; 10. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.970[5]; 11. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.975[6]; 12. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.999[23]; 13. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.052[10]; 14. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.055[17]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.083[21]; 16. 96-Tanner English, 00:14.177[7]; 17. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.227[18]; 18. 99W-Mckay Wenger, 00:14.229[20]; 19. 7W-JC Waller, 00:14.323[3]; 20. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.382[16]; 21. 31-Kye Blight, 00:14.706[15]; 22. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:14.807[22]; 23. (DNS) C8-Cole Perine

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.710[8]; 2. 97-Cody Overton, 00:12.946[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.079[6]; 4. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:13.095[7]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.150[4]; 6. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.197[5]; 7. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:13.294[1]; 8. 8L-Jeffrey Ledford, 00:13.786[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.761[2]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:12.902[4]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.959[6]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.146[5]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:13.151[7]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:13.176[3]; 7. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:13.431[8]; 8. (DNS) 32X-Chris Simpson

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.843[6]; 2. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:12.898[7]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:12.915[4]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:12.954[3]; 5. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.031[2]; 6. 6-Clay Harris, 00:13.165[5]; 7. 38J-Jake Little, 00:13.174[8]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.412[1]

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:12.800[4]; 2. 96-Tanner English, 00:12.818[7]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.908[6]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:12.942[8]; 5. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.951[5]; 6. 7W-JC Waller, 00:13.385[3]; 7. (DNS) C8-Cole Perine; 8. (DNS) 18-Shannon Babb

Hot Laps | GROUP 5: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:12.837[4]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:12.843[3]; 3. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:12.845[6]; 4. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.037[1]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:13.050[5]; 6. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.063[7]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.089[8]; 8. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.290[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 6: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:12.856[3]; 2. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:12.855[7]; 3. 99W-Mckay Wenger, 00:12.884[4]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:12.901[2]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:12.982[5]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.011[1]; 7. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:13.160[6]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Stockley Materials
Stockley Speed and Supply
Commonwealth Equipment
Atlantic Prime Mortgage
The Frozen Farmer
First State Roof  Exterior Cleaning
Stockley Tavern
JD Shuckers
Hardscrabble Express
Champlin Family
Scott Family
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Jerico Performance
Emorys Chassis Works
Winning Edge Carburation
Fast Shafts
Gorsuch Performance
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keyser Manufacturing
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Steering Buddy
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Lucas Oil
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Fox Racing Shox
Performance Bodies and Parts
Blue Cord Media