Ross Robinson

Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50
Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum
Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway
Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50

Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50

7/15/2024 -
Attempting to avoid Mother Nature’s path, Ross Robinson traveled to 34 Raceway (West Burlington, Iowa) on Thursday to compete with the Lucas Oil Late
Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum

Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum

7/8/2024 -
Following Friday’s rain out at Portsmouth Raceway Park (Portsmouth, Ohio), Ross Robinson kicked off his Fourth of July weekend with Saturday’s Freedom
Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway

Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway

6/27/2024 -
Ross and his wife Amanda made a mid-week start at Georgetown Speedway (Georgetown, Del.) for Thursday’s Summer Thunder. Despite a cut down tire that s
7/6/2024 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/6/2024 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models17 entries
  • Outlaw Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ross Robinson

Ross Robinson

Georgetown, DE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Freedom 60 A-Main 16 22 -6
Simpson Race Products Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying | GROUP B 16.226 8 -3
Hot Laps | GROUP 3 15.398 4 1

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

Freedom 60 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
5 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
6 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
7 4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
8 15 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
9 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13
10 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
11 11 53C Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 25 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13
13 14 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
14 20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
15 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
16 17 4T Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 1
17 21 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
18 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
19 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
20 24 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 4
21 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -18
22 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
23 26 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
24 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
25 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -15
26 9 156 James Dennis James Dennis Ripley, WV Ripley, WV -17
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
5 8 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 3
6 3 93J Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -3
7 4 128 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -3
DNS 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -1
5 5 0 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 9 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
9 8 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -1
10 10 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 156 James Dennis James Dennis Ripley, WV Ripley, WV 2
4 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4T Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -2
6 6 93J Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
7 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 4 53C Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
4 2 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
6 5 128 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -1
7 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 8 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
6 5 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -1
7 8 0 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
8 9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
9 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
6 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
9 9 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.543
2 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.558
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.722
4 2 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.979
5 14 4T Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 16.011
6 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.024
7 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.198
8 17 53C Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.361
9 5 156 James Dennis James Dennis Ripley, WV Ripley, WV 16.366
10 10 128 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 16.400
11 4 93J Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.466
12 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.468
13 18 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.545
14 15 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.576
15 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.913
16 16 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 17.154
DNS 3 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
DNS 13 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.887
2 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.902
3 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.009
4 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.081
5 17 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.091
6 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.098
7 18 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.223
8 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.226
9 16 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.268
10 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.410
11 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.413
12 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.479
13 8 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.613
14 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.706
15 12 0 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.727
16 11 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 16.730
17 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.923
DNS 15 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.120
2 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.130
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.142
4 2 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.273
5 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.698
6 5 156 James Dennis James Dennis Ripley, WV Ripley, WV 15.976
7 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.980
8 3 36 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.261
9 4 93J Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.664

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.554
2 5 4T Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 15.647
3 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.816
4 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.835
5 8 53C Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.835
6 7 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 16.083
7 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.328
DNS 1 128 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH
DNS 4 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.113
2 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.133
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.228
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.398
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.561
6 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.595
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.601
8 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.749
9 8 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.312

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.506
2 8 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.568
3 5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.615
4 1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.855
5 3 0 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.027
6 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.081
7 7 10L Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.447
8 2 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 16.650
9 6 K11 George Klintworth George Klintworth Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 17.818

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Stockley Materials
Stockley Speed and Supply
Commonwealth Equipment
Atlantic Prime Mortgage
The Frozen Farmer
First State Roof  Exterior Cleaning
Stockley Tavern
JD Shuckers
Hardscrabble Express
Champlin Family
Scott Family
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Jerico Performance
Emorys Chassis Works
Winning Edge Carburation
Fast Shafts
Gorsuch Performance
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keyser Manufacturing
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Steering Buddy
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Lucas Oil
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Fox Racing Shox
Performance Bodies and Parts
Blue Cord Media