Ross Robinson visits Brownstown and Atomic with LOLMDS
3/23/2024 -
After Friday’s opener was postponed to Sunday, Ross Robinson returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) at Brownstown Speedway (Brown
Robinson seventh in Spring 50 at Florence Speedway
3/16/2024 -
In preparation for an upcoming doubleheader with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS), Ross Robinson invaded Florence Speedway (Union, Ky.) o
The Robinsons featured in FloRacing's One Lap, One Beer
2/27/2024 -
Both Amanda and Ross Robinson recently joined FloRacing's Derek Kessinger for a special One Lap, One Beer segment.
View full video HERE
$0.00Cart (0)
1/21/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
De Leon Springs, FL
3pm - Thursday Features
4:15 - Sweep Grandstands
4:30 - Hot Laps / Qualifying
6:50 - Opening Ceremonies
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Ross Robinson
Georgetown, DE
World of Outlaws Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Feature | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Heat 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
Qualifying Group A | 17.747 | 2 | 4 |
Hot Laps 1 - Group A | - | - |
World of Outlaws Late Models
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | |
3 | 4 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | -3 | |
7 | 16 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 9 | |
8 | 8 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
9 | 20 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 11 | |
10 | 11 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 1 | |
11 | 26 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 15 | |
12 | 18 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 6 | |
13 | 21 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 8 | |
14 | 17 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 3 | |
15 | 28 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 13 | |
16 | 22 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 6 | |
17 | 25 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 8 | |
18 | 27 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 9 | |
19 | 24 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 5 | |
20 | 12 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -8 | |
21 | 15 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -6 | |
22 | 19 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -3 | |
23 | 5 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | -18 | |
24 | 9 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | -15 | |
25 | 29 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 4 | |
26 | 13 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | -13 | |
27 | 23 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -4 | |
DNS | 10 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | - | |
DNS | 14 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | - | |
7 | 9 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
DNS | 7 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
DNS | 10 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
DNS | 11 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
DNS | 13 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | - | |
DNS | 14 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | - | |
DNS | 15 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
5 | 13 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 8 | |
6 | 11 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 5 | |
7 | 7 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | - | |
8 | 8 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | - | |
9 | 6 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -3 | |
DNS | 3 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
DNS | 9 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | - | |
DNS | 10 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - | |
DNS | 14 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
3 | 3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | - | |
8 | 8 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
9 | 10 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | - | |
12 | 12 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | - | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -3 | |
10 | 7 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | - | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | 1 | |
10 | 5 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | -5 | |
11 | 11 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | - | |
3 | 7 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | - | |
7 | 9 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -4 | |
10 | 8 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | - |
Qualifying Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 17.298 | |
2 | 6 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 17.747 | |
3 | 4 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 17.763 | |
4 | 20 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 18.083 | |
5 | 12 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 18.103 | |
6 | 21 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 18.141 | |
7 | 8 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 18.235 | |
8 | 15 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 18.300 | |
9 | 5 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 18.472 | |
10 | 11 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 18.482 | |
11 | 9 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 18.546 | |
12 | 23 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 18.632 | |
13 | 13 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 18.685 | |
14 | 7 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 18.748 | |
15 | 19 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 18.795 | |
16 | 18 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 18.846 | |
17 | 10 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 18.996 | |
18 | 22 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 19.403 | |
19 | 14 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 19.413 | |
20 | 2 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 19.413 | |
21 | 3 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | 19.413 | |
22 | 16 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | 19.413 | |
DQ | 17 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | 18.856 |
Qualifying Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 17.575 | |
2 | 9 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 17.707 | |
3 | 7 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 17.876 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | 17.880 | |
5 | 11 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 17.891 | |
6 | 22 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 17.922 | |
7 | 18 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 18.115 | |
8 | 5 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 18.126 | |
9 | 13 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 18.167 | |
10 | 12 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 18.193 | |
11 | 21 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | 18.425 | |
12 | 10 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 18.540 | |
13 | 23 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 18.545 | |
14 | 19 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 18.553 | |
15 | 4 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 18.584 | |
16 | 15 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 18.654 | |
17 | 20 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 18.963 | |
18 | 2 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 19.255 | |
19 | 17 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | 19.505 | |
20 | 1 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 19.860 | |
21 | 14 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 19.860 | |
22 | 16 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | 19.860 |