Ross Robinson visits Brownstown and Atomic with LOLMDS
3/23/2024 -
After Friday’s opener was postponed to Sunday, Ross Robinson returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) at Brownstown Speedway (Brown
Robinson seventh in Spring 50 at Florence Speedway
3/16/2024 -
In preparation for an upcoming doubleheader with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS), Ross Robinson invaded Florence Speedway (Union, Ky.) o
The Robinsons featured in FloRacing's One Lap, One Beer
2/27/2024 -
Both Amanda and Ross Robinson recently joined FloRacing's Derek Kessinger for a special One Lap, One Beer segment.
View full video HERE
$0.00Cart (0)
6/25/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
$50,000 to win!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Ross Robinson
Georgetown, DE
Precise Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A-Main Firecracker 100 | 26 | 23 | 3 |
B-Main 1 Fast Shafts | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Heat 1 Penske Shocks | 5 | 5 | - |
Precise Late Models
A-Main Firecracker 100Big River Steel
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -2 | |
6 | 17 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 11 | |
7 | 8 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
8 | 11 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 3 | |
9 | 10 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 1 | |
10 | 16 | 58W | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 6 | |
11 | 14 | 22F | Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC | Mt. Holly, NC | 3 | |
12 | 9 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -3 | |
13 | 15 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 2 | |
14 | 22 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 8 | |
15 | 4 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -11 | |
16 | 13 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | -3 | |
17 | 25 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | 8 | |
18 | 21 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 3 | |
19 | 12 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | -7 | |
20 | 20 | 1* | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | - | |
21 | 19 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | -2 | |
22 | 24 | 10M | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | |
23 | 26 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 3 | |
24 | 18 | 94C | Charles Powell Brookville, PA | Brookville, PA | -6 | |
25 | 23 | 21L | Matt Lux Franklin, PA | Franklin, PA | -2 | |
26 | 27 | 1C | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 1 | |
27 | 29 | 2D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 2 | |
28 | 6 | 72 | Michael Norris Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -22 | |
29 | 28 | J4 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -1 |
B-Main 1 Fast Shafts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | - | |
2 | 2 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 1C | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 3RK | Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA | Bulger, PA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 2D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 10 | Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA | Leechburg, PA | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 22B | Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 112 | Brandon Little Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
10 | 8 | 9Y | Levi Yetter Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 11H | Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA | Punxutawney, PA | 1 | |
12 | 11 | 0R | Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA | PITTSFIELD, PA | -1 |
B-Main 2 UNOH
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1* | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 21L | Matt Lux Franklin, PA | Franklin, PA | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 1Z | Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA | Hookstown, PA | 3 | |
8 | 5 | 44 | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 66 | Todd Bachman Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | - | |
10 | 12 | 11J | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 2 | |
11 | 7 | 17T | Tim Vance Clover, SC | Clover, SC | -4 | |
DNS | 11 | 1CJ | Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | - |
B Feature 3 Lucas Oil
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
2 | 2 | 10M | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 9Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 11AC | Trevor Collins Seaford, DE | Seaford, DE | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 9 | Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH | Conneaut, OH | - | |
9 | 9 | 25S | Cory Sines Orwell, OH | Orwell, OH | - | |
DNS | 10 | J4 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - |
Heat 1 Penske Shocks
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | - | |
5 | 5 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | - | |
6 | 7 | 2D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 3RK | Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA | Bulger, PA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 112 | Brandon Little Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
9 | 9 | 0R | Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA | PITTSFIELD, PA | - |
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
3 | 4 | 22F | Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC | Mt. Holly, NC | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 1C | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | - | |
6 | 6 | 22B | Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | - | |
7 | 8 | 9Y | Levi Yetter Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 10 | Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA | Leechburg, PA | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 11H | Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA | Punxutawney, PA | - |
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 1* | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | - | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 44 | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 17T | Tim Vance Clover, SC | Clover, SC | - | |
8 | 9 | 66 | Todd Bachman Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | 1 | |
DNS | 5 | 1CJ | Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | - |
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 58W | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 21L | Matt Lux Franklin, PA | Franklin, PA | - | |
5 | 5 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | - | |
6 | 6 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | - | |
7 | 8 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 1Z | Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA | Hookstown, PA | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 11J | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - |
Heat 5 Wrisco Industries
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
5 | 6 | 9Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 11AC | Trevor Collins Seaford, DE | Seaford, DE | - | |
8 | 8 | 25S | Cory Sines Orwell, OH | Orwell, OH | - |
Heat 6 Lucas Oil
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 72 | Michael Norris Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 94C | Charles Powell Brookville, PA | Brookville, PA | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 10M | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 9 | Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH | Conneaut, OH | 1 | |
8 | 4 | J4 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -4 |
Non-Qualifiers RaceUncle Sam 30
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 2D | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | -1 | |
3 | 12 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 9 | |
4 | 8 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 3RK | Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA | Bulger, PA | - | |
6 | 6 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | - | |
7 | 10 | 10 | Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA | Leechburg, PA | 3 | |
8 | 11 | 1Z | Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA | Hookstown, PA | 3 | |
9 | 18 | 25S | Cory Sines Orwell, OH | Orwell, OH | 9 | |
10 | 9 | 11AC | Trevor Collins Seaford, DE | Seaford, DE | -1 | |
11 | 19 | 9Y | Levi Yetter Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | 8 | |
12 | 17 | 66 | Todd Bachman Cabot, PA | Cabot, PA | 5 | |
13 | 15 | 9 | Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH | Conneaut, OH | 2 | |
14 | 14 | 44 | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | - | |
15 | 4 | 9Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | -11 | |
16 | 16 | 112 | Brandon Little Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
17 | 3 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | -14 | |
18 | 2 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | -16 | |
19 | 13 | 22B | Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | -6 | |
DNS | 20 | 11J | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - | |
DNS | 21 | 11H | Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA | Punxutawney, PA | - | |
DNS | 22 | 17T | Tim Vance Clover, SC | Clover, SC | - |