Ross Robinson

Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim
Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State
Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop
Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim

Ross Robinson rides to fifth-place finish in Firecracker prelim

6/20/2024 -
Ross Robinson joined a stacked field of 52 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) entries at Lernerville Speedway (Sarver, Pa.) as the 18th annual
Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State

Robinson follows Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to Volunteer State

6/15/2024 -
DutchStar Motorsports and Ross Robinson returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) over the weekend for the two-day event at Smoky Mo
Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop

Third-place finish in Port Royal's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek stop

6/9/2024 -
Ross Robinson’s 2024 season rolled on over the weekend as he made starts in Pennsylvania and Maryland for the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek triplehea
4/28/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/28/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

25 entries

Limited Late Models


LLM A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 28Z-Ryan Zook[2]; 2. 15-Matt Parks[7]; 3. 11-Jaxton Garman[3]; 4. 33-Trent Brenneman[9]; 5. 56R-George Dixon[1]; 6. 22-Casey Steinhoff[11]; 7. 33K-Devin Hart[6]; 8. 18*-Matt Cochran[14]; 9. 37-Wesley Bonebrake[12]; 10. 7-Kenny Yoder[13]; 11. 82-Andy Fries[5]; 12. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[10]; 13. 12K-Jared Fulkroad[4]; 14. 94-Brandon Bard[8]; 15. 23-Lane Snook[16]; 16. 18L-Daniel Condo[18]; 17. 2T-Rich Wicker[17]; 18. 19-Drew Weisser[21]; 19. 12-Doug Legume[20]; 20. 44S-Dan Smeal[24]; 21. 13-Brad McGinnis[22]; 22. 121-Tristin Neiderer[19]; 23. 7H-Meade Hahn[15]; 24. 8-Taylor Farlling[23]; 25. 2*-Tommy Slanker[25]

LLM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28Z-Ryan Zook[2]; 2. 33K-Devin Hart[7]; 3. 15-Matt Parks[4]; 4. 44-Shawn Shoemaker[5]; 5. 7-Kenny Yoder[8]; 6. 23-Lane Snook[1]; 7. 121-Tristin Neiderer[6]; 8. 13-Brad McGinnis[3]; 9. 2*-Tommy Slanker[9]

LLM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Trent Brenneman[3]; 2. 11-Jaxton Garman[1]; 3. 12K-Jared Fulkroad[6]; 4. 22-Casey Steinhoff[8]; 5. 18*-Matt Cochran[7]; 6. 2T-Rich Wicker[4]; 7. 12-Doug Legume[5]; 8. 8-Taylor Farlling[2]

LLM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 56R-George Dixon[1]; 2. 94-Brandon Bard[6]; 3. 82-Andy Fries[4]; 4. 37-Wesley Bonebrake[7]; 5. 7H-Meade Hahn[5]; 6. 18L-Daniel Condo[8]; 7. 19-Drew Weisser[2]; 8. 44S-Dan Smeal[3]

LLM Hot Laps 1: 1. 23-Lane Snook, 00:19.929[1]; 2. 28Z-Ryan Zook, 00:19.990[4]; 3. 33K-Devin Hart, 00:20.111[19]; 4. 94-Brandon Bard, 00:20.250[18]; 5. 37-Wesley Bonebrake, 00:20.451[21]; 6. 33-Trent Brenneman, 00:20.499[8]; 7. 11-Jaxton Garman, 00:20.590[2]; 8. 12K-Jared Fulkroad, 00:20.825[17]; 9. 22-Casey Steinhoff, 00:20.889[23]; 10. 18*-Matt Cochran, 00:21.297[20]; 11. 2*-Tommy Slanker, 00:21.310[25]; 12. 2T-Rich Wicker, 00:21.396[11]; 13. 56R-George Dixon, 00:21.431[3]; 14. 44-Shawn Shoemaker, 00:21.825[13]; 15. 121-Tristin Neiderer, 00:21.997[16]; 16. 8-Taylor Farlling, 00:22.020[5]; 17. 7-Kenny Yoder, 00:22.333[22]; 18. 15-Matt Parks, 00:22.402[10]; 19. 82-Andy Fries, 00:22.418[12]; 20. 44S-Dan Smeal, 00:22.632[9]; 21. 13-Brad McGinnis, 00:22.706[7]; 22. 7H-Meade Hahn, 00:22.813[15]; 23. 18L-Daniel Condo, 00:22.884[24]; 24. 12-Doug Legume, 00:23.998[14]; 25. 19-Drew Weisser, 00:24.050[6]

47 entries

Super Late Models


Rumble by the River A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[12]; 5. 99-Devin Moran[13]; 6. 111-Max Blair[7]; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb[11]; 10. 93F-Carson Ferguson[18]; 11. 0-Rick Eckert[26]; 12. 1-Tim McCreadie[9]; 13. 7T-Drake Troutman[16]; 14. 9-Nick Hoffman[14]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson[15]; 16. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 17. B5-Brandon Sheppard[10]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs[23]; 19. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 20. 22-Gregg Satterlee[20]; 21. 2J-Justin Weaver[19]; 22. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[17]; 23. 17SS-Brenden Smith[24]; 24. 6-Clay Harris[21]; 25. 22*-Max McLaughlin[22]; 26. 93-Cory Lawler[25]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[2]; 2. 2J-Justin Weaver[3]; 3. 6-Clay Harris[4]; 4. 15K-Jensen Ford[1]; 5. 0Y-Andrew Yoder[6]; 6. 4-Gary Stuhler[8]; 7. 66-Justin Kann[7]; 8. 18*-Dylan Cecce[11]; 9. 21-Chad Myers[13]; 10. 25K-Kody Lyter[15]; 11. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[14]; 12. 45-Kyle Hardy[5]; 13. D19-Dillan Stake[12]; 14. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 15. (DNS) 48-Colton Flinner

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 93F-Carson Ferguson[1]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 3. 22*-Max McLaughlin[3]; 4. 0-Rick Eckert[4]; 5. 1Z-Logan Zarin[5]; 6. 32J-Shaun Jones[9]; 7. 9M-Hayes Mattern[11]; 8. 24-Dylan Yoder[7]; 9. 2T-Kyle Lee[8]; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner[6]; 11. B2-Brian Booze[12]; 12. 3-Tim Wilson[10]; 13. 93-Cory Lawler[13]; 14. 99B-Boom Briggs[14]; 15. (DNS) 11H-Keith Jackson

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 3. 1-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 99-Devin Moran[2]; 5. 15K-Jensen Ford[5]; 6. 2J-Justin Weaver[9]; 7. 45-Kyle Hardy[8]; 8. 66-Justin Kann[6]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[7]; 10. 18*-Dylan Cecce[11]; 11. 21-Chad Myers[10]; 12. 25K-Kody Lyter[12]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 111-Max Blair[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[5]; 6. 6-Clay Harris[9]; 7. 0Y-Andrew Yoder[6]; 8. 4-Gary Stuhler[8]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 10. D19-Dillan Stake[11]; 11. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[10]; 12. EZ1-Ron Fink[12]

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 4. 9-Nick Hoffman[3]; 5. 93F-Carson Ferguson[5]; 6. 22*-Max McLaughlin[8]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[9]; 8. 24-Dylan Yoder[7]; 9. 32J-Shaun Jones[10]; 10. 9M-Hayes Mattern[6]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler[12]; 12. 11H-Keith Jackson[11]

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]; 4. 7T-Drake Troutman[6]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 6. 0-Rick Eckert[7]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 8. 2T-Kyle Lee[8]; 9. 3-Tim Wilson[11]; 10. B2-Brian Booze[10]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs[9]

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.054[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.395[17]; 3. 99-Devin Moran, 00:18.522[22]; 4. 111-Max Blair, 00:18.523[16]; 5. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.545[24]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.551[14]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.693[8]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.727[15]; 9. 15K-Jensen Ford, 00:18.791[3]; 10. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:18.809[11]; 11. 66-Justin Kann, 00:18.924[9]; 12. 0Y-Andrew Yoder, 00:18.943[6]; 13. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:18.985[18]; 14. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.146[7]; 15. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:19.174[19]; 16. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.219[13]; 17. 2J-Justin Weaver, 00:19.251[10]; 18. 6-Clay Harris, 00:19.390[1]; 19. 21-Chad Myers, 00:19.465[5]; 20. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:19.469[23]; 21. 18*-Dylan Cecce, 00:19.482[20]; 22. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:19.522[21]; 23. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:19.588[4]; 24. EZ1-Ron Fink, 00:20.237[12]

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.782[10]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.898[7]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.903[14]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.944[8]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:19.004[20]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.010[16]; 7. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.061[21]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.107[19]; 9. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:19.149[13]; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.154[1]; 11. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:19.177[5]; 12. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:19.193[18]; 13. 24-Dylan Yoder, 00:19.198[22]; 14. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:19.199[15]; 15. 22*-Max McLaughlin, 00:19.236[4]; 16. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:19.290[6]; 17. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.467[17]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:19.537[2]; 19. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:19.639[3]; 20. B2-Brian Booze, 00:19.683[12]; 21. 11H-Keith Jackson, 00:19.748[11]; 22. 3-Tim Wilson, 00:19.889[23]; 23. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:20.117[9]

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.226[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.340[8]; 3. 15K-Jensen Ford, 00:18.377[3]; 4. 2J-Justin Weaver, 00:18.661[10]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:18.708[11]; 6. 66-Justin Kann, 00:18.743[9]; 7. 0Y-Andrew Yoder, 00:19.063[6]; 8. 6-Clay Harris, 00:19.097[1]; 9. 25K-Kody Lyter, 00:19.277[4]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.583[7]; 11. EZ1-Ron Fink, 00:19.724[12]; 12. 21-Chad Myers, 00:20.749[5]

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.849[5]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:18.291[10]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.317[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.370[3]; 5. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.373[12]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:18.484[6]; 7. 111-Max Blair, 00:18.532[4]; 8. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.586[7]; 9. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:18.853[1]; 10. 18*-Dylan Cecce, 00:18.909[8]; 11. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:18.925[9]; 12. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:19.039[11]

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:18.304[6]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.336[8]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.363[7]; 4. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:18.426[5]; 5. 11H-Keith Jackson, 00:18.679[11]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.690[10]; 7. 22*-Max McLaughlin, 00:18.715[4]; 8. 32J-Shaun Jones, 00:18.821[3]; 9. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:18.828[2]; 10. B2-Brian Booze, 00:18.985[12]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:19.169[9]; 12. (DNS) 66C-Matt Cosner

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.245[4]; 2. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:18.298[8]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.357[7]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.359[2]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:18.563[6]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.617[9]; 7. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:18.689[1]; 8. 24-Dylan Yoder, 00:18.764[10]; 9. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:18.921[3]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.947[5]; 11. 3-Tim Wilson, 00:19.142[11]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Stockley Materials
Stockley Speed and Supply
Commonwealth Equipment
Atlantic Prime Mortgage
The Frozen Farmer
First State Roof  Exterior Cleaning
Stockley Tavern
JD Shuckers
Hardscrabble Express
Champlin Family
Scott Family
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Jerico Performance
Emorys Chassis Works
Winning Edge Carburation
Fast Shafts
Gorsuch Performance
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keyser Manufacturing
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Steering Buddy
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Lucas Oil
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Fox Racing Shox
Performance Bodies and Parts
Blue Cord Media