Ross Robinson

Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50
Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum
Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway
Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50

Midwest swing continues for Robinson with 34 Raceway's Slocum 50

7/15/2024 -
Attempting to avoid Mother Nature’s path, Ross Robinson traveled to 34 Raceway (West Burlington, Iowa) on Thursday to compete with the Lucas Oil Late
Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum

Ross Robinson invades Ohio for Freedom 60 at Muskingum

7/8/2024 -
Following Friday’s rain out at Portsmouth Raceway Park (Portsmouth, Ohio), Ross Robinson kicked off his Fourth of July weekend with Saturday’s Freedom
Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway

Ross joins wife Amanda in victory lane at Georgetown Speedway

6/27/2024 -
Ross and his wife Amanda made a mid-week start at Georgetown Speedway (Georgetown, Del.) for Thursday’s Summer Thunder. Despite a cut down tire that s
7/11/2024 - 34 Raceway

7/11/2024 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • Modifieds14 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • Super Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ross Robinson

Ross Robinson

Georgetown, DE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Slocum 50 A-Main 15 23 -8
Summit Racing Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying | GROUP A 15.617 8 -2
Hot Laps | GROUP 1 17.943 7 -1

Super Late Models

50 Laps

Slocum 50 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
4 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
7 20 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13
8 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
9 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
10 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
11 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
12 21 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 9
13 16 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
14 8 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -6
15 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
16 24 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
17 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
18 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
19 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -8
20 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -8
21 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
22 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -15
23 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
24 23 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
4 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
5 4 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
8 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 9 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
10 14 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 4
11 11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -10
13 13 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
14 12 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
DNS 15 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
7 6 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
8 8 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
7 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 6 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -2
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.131
2 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.295
3 14 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.353
4 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.434
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.440
6 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.477
7 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.524
8 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.617
9 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.651
10 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.668
11 4 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.679
12 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.689
13 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.805
14 12 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.881
15 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.396
DNS 1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.508
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.576
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.697
4 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.698
5 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.702
6 15 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.735
7 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.829
8 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.863
9 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.864
10 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.879
11 1 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.956
12 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.078
13 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.082
14 10 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.253
15 13 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 16.296

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.939
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.113
3 4 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.127
4 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.317
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.629
6 1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.876
7 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.943
8 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 18.086

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.294
2 6 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.313
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.330
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.457
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.479
6 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.652
7 4 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.021
DNS 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.674
2 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.147
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.296
4 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.416
5 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.508
6 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.550
7 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 16.864
8 1 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 17.318

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.770
2 7 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.771
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.035
4 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.125
5 4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.244
6 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 16.390
7 2 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 17.654

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Stockley Materials
Stockley Speed and Supply
Commonwealth Equipment
Atlantic Prime Mortgage
The Frozen Farmer
First State Roof  Exterior Cleaning
Stockley Tavern
JD Shuckers
Hardscrabble Express
Champlin Family
Scott Family
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Jerico Performance
Emorys Chassis Works
Winning Edge Carburation
Fast Shafts
Gorsuch Performance
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keyser Manufacturing
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Steering Buddy
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Lucas Oil
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Fox Racing Shox
Performance Bodies and Parts
Blue Cord Media