Ross Robinson

Robinson captures second straight victory, gets first win at Port Royal
Keeping It in The Family: Ross Robinson Tops ‘Coot’ Williams Memorial Race
Robinson emerges victorious in Mark "Coot" Williams Memorial at Georgetown
Robinson captures second straight victory, gets first win at Port Royal

Robinson captures second straight victory, gets first win at Port Royal

4/13/2024 -
Ross Robinson piloted his Commonwealth Equipment / Stockley Materials No. 7 DutchStar Motorsports / The Frozen Farmer / Wesley Collins Builders / XR1
Keeping It in The Family: Ross Robinson Tops ‘Coot’ Williams Memorial Race

Keeping It in The Family: Ross Robinson Tops ‘Coot’ Williams Memorial Race

3/31/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Keeping it in the family. Ross Robinson claimed his third Mark ‘Coot’ Williams Memorial for the Stockley Speed
Robinson emerges victorious in Mark "Coot" Williams Memorial at Georgetown

Robinson emerges victorious in Mark "Coot" Williams Memorial at Georgetown

3/29/2024 -
For the second-straight year Ross Robinson bested the Mark ‘Coot’ Williams Memorial at Delaware’s Georgetown Speedway. In the driver’s seat of his Com
4/13/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/13/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

410 Sprints (gtt), Late Models (with Australian Pursuit) & Limited Late Models on York County Racing Club Night 6pm
GA Adults - $20.00, Students (13 - 18) $10, Kids (12 and under) free, Pits - $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
  • Limited Late Models20 entries
  • Super Late Models33 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ross Robinson

Ross Robinson

Georgetown, DE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 4 1 3
LM Heat 1 2 1 1
LM Hot Laps 1 - -

Super Late Models

25 Laps

LM A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
2 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
3 14 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 11
4 2 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
5 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -4
6 3 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
7 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
8 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 4
9 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -4
10 18 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 8
11 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
12 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 9
13 13 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
14 22 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
15 23 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 8
16 16 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
17 19 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
18 24 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 6
19 20 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
20 15 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -5
21 11 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -10
22 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -15
23 10 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -13
24 17 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -7
DNS 25 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
DNS 26 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
DNS 27 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
DNS 28 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -
DNS 29 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
DNS 30 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
DNS 31 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
DNS 32 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
DNS 33 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
10 Laps

LM B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 4 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
3 1 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -2
4 8 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
6 11 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
7 12 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 5
8 3 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -5
9 7 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -2
10 5 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -5
11 10 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -1
12 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -3
13 13 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 3
3 7 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 4
4 8 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 1 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 3
7 4 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -3
8 3 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -5
9 6 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -3
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
2 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
3 4 C33 Chris Casner Chris Casner Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
4 7 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
5 6 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
7 5 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -2
8 3 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -5
8 Laps

LM Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
2 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
3 1 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
4 8 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 4
5 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
7 7 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
8 3 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -5
8 Laps

LM Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
2 4 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
3 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
4 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 4
5 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 7 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
8 6 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Stockley Materials
Stockley Speed and Supply
Commonwealth Equipment
Atlantic Prime Mortgage
The Frozen Farmer
First State Roof  Exterior Cleaning
Stockley Tavern
JD Shuckers
Hardscrabble Express
Champlin Family
Scott Family
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Jerico Performance
Emorys Chassis Works
Winning Edge Carburation
Fast Shafts
Gorsuch Performance
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Keyser Manufacturing
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Steering Buddy
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Lucas Oil
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Fox Racing Shox
Performance Bodies and Parts
Blue Cord Media